BrightPath

Alabama Signature Homes

General Contractors

Prattville, Alabama 36066

Multi-trade general contracting from one Prattville office.

About

Alabama Signature Homes is based at 698 Silver Hills Drive, Suite 102 in Prattville in the 36066 zip area. The company runs as a multi-trade general contractor, with new construction and remodeling running alongside in-house painting, plumbing, roofing, and general handyman crews under one operation.

The multi-trade framing is the key part of the business model. Rather than acting purely as a general contractor that subcontracts every trade out, Alabama Signature Homes keeps the painting, plumbing, roofing, and handyman work in house, which means a single project that touches multiple trades can typically run through one office and one project manager.

Licensing, bonding, and insurance cover the operation across all of the trade lines. The service area covers Prattville, Montgomery, Wetumpka, and the surrounding Tri-County area, with financing options offered to homeowners on the larger remodel and roofing projects. The company describes itself as based in the heart of central Alabama, and the Silver Hills Drive office handles all of the dispatch and scheduling.

Services

  • Build new residential construction
  • Run home remodeling
  • Handle interior and exterior painting
  • Run plumbing service
  • Install and repair roofing

Service Area

Serving Montgomery, Wetumpka, Millbrook, Coosada, Deatsville, Marbury, Pike Road.

Frequently Asked Questions

What trades does Alabama Signature Homes run in house?

Alabama Signature Homes runs new construction, remodeling, painting, plumbing, roofing, and general handyman work under one office. The multi-trade framing means a Prattville project that touches multiple trades can typically run through a single project manager rather than coordinating across separate subcontractors. That structure is the heart of the operation's value proposition.

Where is Alabama Signature Homes located?

Alabama Signature Homes is based at 698 Silver Hills Drive, Suite 102 in Prattville in the 36066 zip area. The Silver Hills Drive office handles all of the dispatch and scheduling for the multi-trade operation. From that base the shop runs across Prattville, Montgomery, Wetumpka, and the surrounding Tri-County area.

Is Alabama Signature Homes licensed and insured?

Alabama Signature Homes is licensed, bonded, and insured across all of its trade lines. The licensing covers the general contracting alongside the in-house painting, plumbing, and roofing work. The bonded and insured designation is the standard requirement for a multi-trade Prattville contractor handling new construction and larger remodels.

Does Alabama Signature Homes offer financing?

Alabama Signature Homes offers financing options to homeowners working on larger remodel and roofing projects. The financing fits naturally with the larger-scope work that the multi-trade operation handles, where a single project can run across painting, plumbing, and roofing on the same property. The financing is part of how the company structures the bigger jobs in its service area.

What service area does Alabama Signature Homes cover?

Alabama Signature Homes covers Prattville, Montgomery, Wetumpka, and the surrounding Tri-County area as a standard service area. The Tri-County footprint covers Autauga, Elmore, and Montgomery counties, which is the larger River Region market the Silver Hills Drive office runs into. The wider service area is realistic given the in-house multi-trade crew.

Can Alabama Signature Homes handle a roof and an interior remodel together?

Alabama Signature Homes can run a roof replacement and an interior remodel together because both trades work in house under the same operation. That combined-project capability is one of the operating advantages of the multi-trade structure. Prattville homeowners scoping a major project commonly bundle the roof, the painting, and the remodel as a single contract.

Contact Information

Address: 698 Silver Hills Drive, Suite 102

Phone: (334) 717-7730

Website: https://www.alabamasignaturehomes.com/

Other General Contractors in Prattville

Request a Quote

Contact Alabama Signature Homes directly to discuss your project and get a free estimate.